TRAINING

ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20

S.NODATEYEAR/SEMTITLE OF THE EVENTCHIEF GUEST / SPEAKERS
115-7- 2019 to
3-8- 2019
IV Year/VII SemTCS TrainingInternal Training Team
206-01-2020 to
09-01-2020
IV Year/VIII SemAptitude TrainingMr Deepak , Senior Manager, FACE
313-02-2020 to
20-02-2020
III Year/VI SemAptitude TrainingMr Deepak , Senior Manager, FACE
41-08-2019 to
18-02-2020
IV Year/VIII SemAptitude Training
Communication
Technical
Mr Vinod, Wiley Nxt India Pvt Ltd
508-12-2019 to
12-12-2019
IV Year/ VIII SemAptitude Training
Communication
Technical
Mr Vinod, Wiley Nxt India Pvt Ltd
623-01-2020 to
30-01-2020
III Year /VI SemAptitude Training
Communication
Technical
Mr Vinod, Wiley Nxt India Pvt Ltd
72-04-2020 to
30-04-2020
IV Year/ VIII SemAptitude Training
Communication
Technical
Mr Vinod, Wiley Nxt India Pvt Ltd
810 & 11-02-2020III & II Year /Even semPlacement Readiness Orientation Program-PREPARING FOR THE JOURNEY FROM CAMPUS TO CORPORATE”Mr. P.S.Sathish, Director, Saraswathi Industrial Services, Bangalore
917 & 18-02-2020III & II Year /Even semPlacement Readiness Orientation Program-PREPARING FOR THE JOURNEY FROM CAMPUS TO CORPORATE”Mr. P.S.Sathish, Director, Saraswathi Industrial Services, Bangalore
1001-05-2020 to 30-05-2020IV Year / VIII SemAptitude Training
Communication
Technical
Mr Vinod, Wiley Nxt India Pvt Ltd
1104 & 05-09-2020
8,9,13,14,16& 19-8-2019
II Year/ III SemPOWER OF SUCCESSMR.RAGUNATH ,RELAX TRAINING ORGANISATION
1202-03-2020 to
11-02-2020
II Year/ IV SemGlobal Communicative EnglishCol(Retd)Mr. P. Jeyraj , Col’s Caliber & Team

ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19

S.NODATEYEAR/SEMTITLE OF THE EVENTCHIEF GUEST / SPEAKERS
117.07.2018 to 26.07.2018II Year/III SemPower of SuccessMr. Raghunath,Relax Training Organization
227.07.2018III & IV Year/Odd SemSeminar Session on Cloud TechnologyAntlab Solutions
324.08.2018 to 25.08.2018All YearsCorporate Connect – 2018Industry Experts
410.09.2018IV Year /VII SemTCS Ion- Pre4Job Qualifier National Assessment TestOnline Assessment -Internal Training Team
501.12.2018 to 06.12.2018IV Year /VIII SemInhouse Training Internal Training Team
618.12.2018IV Year /VIII SemPlacement Readiness Orientation Program-PREPARING FOR THE JOURNEY FROM CAMPUS TO CORPORATE”Mr. P.S.Sathish, Director, Saraswathi Industrial Services, Bangalore
723.01.2019 to 02.02.2019IV Year /VIII SemEmployability Skill Training on ADVANCED IT & ITES TRAINING, (TNSDC) with ICT Academy Mr. K.A.Bhargavee , Senior Soft Skill Trainer ,ICT Academy
828.01.2019II & III Yr /Even SemIIT Bombay Spoken TutorialOnline Assessment -Internal Training Team
904.02.2019 to 08.02.2019IV B.E CSE,IT & III MCAEmployability Skill Training on Advance IT & ITES (TNSDC) with ICT Academy Mr. Nirmal Kumar, Senior Business Analyst Trainer ,ICT Academy
1011.02.2019 to 15.02.2019IV Year /VIII SemEmployability Skill Training on Advance IT & ITES (TNSDC) with ICT Academy Mr. BalaChandar,Senior Technical Trainer,ICT Academy
1105.02.2019III Year /VI SemThe Hindu- Gillette VetriNichayamAwareness Program on Personality Development
1206.02.2019III Year /VI SemMillion MindsWebinar
1314.02.2019IV Year /VIII SemCareer CounsellingMr.Sagandas,Operation Manager, GTech Education
1426.02.2019 to 27.02.2019All YearSkill Saathi – Career Counselling Program Towards Bright FutureMr. Balamurali, Senior Trainer &Mr.Vishnu Prasad ,Senior Trainer ICT Academy

ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18

S.NODATEYEAR/SEMTITLE OF THE EVENTCHIEF GUEST / SPEAKERS
118.07.2017 &27.07.2017II Year /III SemPower of SuccessMr. Raghunath, Relax Training Organization
218.08.2017II , III & IV Year selected 70 students/ Odd SemCorporate Grooming ProgramMr.Kishore&Mr.RuthiwikSathya Sai SevaSamithi, Bangalore
321.09.2017 to 23.09.2017II Year /III Sem“KandeepamEzugha” – Motivational Training ProgramMr. Kalaimamamani Marabin MaindhanM.Muthaiah, Editor NamadhuNambikkai
404.09.2017 to 12.01.2017IV Year/ VIII Sem‘College to Corporate Program’ – soft skills and work Place CommunicationIIT Bombay
506.10.2017IV Year/ VIII SemMotivational Training ProgramMr. Kalaimamamani Marabin MaindhanM.Muthaiah, Editor NamadhuNambikkai, Mr. SivakumarPalaniappan
630.12.2017III Year/VI semPower seminar on Nurturing Graduates for Industry ReadinessICT Academy
710.12.2017IV Year/VIII SemOnline Assessment TestYouth4 Work
803.01.2018 to 05.01.2018II, III, IV Year /Odd SemOnline Assessment TestIIT Bombay
923.01.2018 to 18.01.2018IV Year/ VIII Sem‘College to Corporate Program’- Financial LiteracyIIT Bombay
1020.02.2018 to 18.03.2018IV Year/ VIII Sem‘College to Corporate Program’ – Technical SkillsIIT Bombay
1120.02.2018 to 24.02.2018IV Year/ VIII SemPlacement Preparatory TrainingAPT Training Institute,Coimbatore
1219.03.2018 to 22.03.2018II,III &IV Year / Even SemOnline Assessment TestIIT Bombay

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-17

S.NODATEYEAR/SEMTITLE OF THE EVENTCHIEF GUEST / SPEAKERS
105/07/2016 to 7/7/2016II year /III SemPower of successMr. Raghunath, Relax Training Organistion
205-07-2016IV Year/VII SemMock cognizant online testMerit track,
305-07-2016III,IV year /Odd semTCS code vita online testTCS group
408/07/2016 to 09/07/2016II year /III SemPower of successMr. Raghunath, Head
512/07/2016 to 13/07/2016II year /III SemPower of successMr. Raghunath, Head
619-08-2016IV Year/VII SemOnline assessment testTechruit, Chennai
724-08-2016IV Year/VII SemOnline assessment for employmentCostuco, Chennai
827-08-2016IV Year/VII SemPre placement preparationSahayak Edu square
914/09/2016 to 19/09/2016II, III,IV Year/Odd SemSTP Foss programIIIT Bombay
1019-09-2016IV Year/VII SemWHEEBOX employability skill online test – west WHEEBOX
1127-09-2016IV Year/VII SemInternal online aptitude exams Internal resourcing
1228/09/2016 to 30/09/2016II, III,IV Year/Odd SemOnline assessment TestIIT Bombay
1319-12-2016II, III,IV Year/Even SemEDU CBA online certification registrationEDU CBA
1422-12-2016IV Year/VIII SemMonster college fast track assessment 16-21Monster jobs
1507-01-2017III Year/VI SemPower seminar on employability skills by ICT academyMr. D Erugamani, AGM, Carborandrum and Mr.Karthick, Head HR, Excelacom, Chennai

PLACEMENT

ACADEMIC YEARNUMBER OF STUDENTS PLACED
2018-1937
2017-1837
2016-1742
2015-1631
2014-1549

ACADEMIC YEAR2018-19

S.NoStudent NameCompany Details
1Kantha Choudhary.MCTS
2Nageshwari.MIntelnet India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
3Sunil kumar nagoriIntelnet India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
4Shreesha.VIntelnet India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
5Mohan kumar.BIntelnet India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
6Muniyappan.KIntelnet India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
7Padma.SIntelnet India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
8Ramya.RIntelnet India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
9Veerapandi.VIntelnet India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
10Joel Christopher.PIntelnet India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
11Keerthana.VIntelnet India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
12Prasad.BIntelnet India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
13Prasanth.MIntelnet India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
14Pushparaj.KIntelnet India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
15Shivakumar.NIntelnet India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
16Vennala Setty.M.NIntelnet India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
17Sangeetha.VIntelnet India Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
18Lekha.VJUST DIAL
19Anish vishvakarma.GMS Software Solutions, Hosur
20Archana.S(97)MS Software Solutions, Hosur
21Ranjith kumar.KMS Software Solutions, Hosur
22Archana.PMS Software Solutions, Hosur
23Veerasamy.RaMS Software Solutions, Hosur
24Aravindan.JNeelac Techno Pvt.Ltd., Salem
25Arun.ANeelac Techno Pvt.Ltd., Salem
26Devaraj.SNeelac Techno Pvt.Ltd., Salem
27Govindaraj.SNeelac Techno Pvt.Ltd., Salem
28Moorthi.MNeelac Techno Pvt.Ltd., Salem
29Sathish.SNeelac Techno Pvt.Ltd., Salem
30Selvi.JNeelac Techno Pvt.Ltd., Salem
31Praveen kumar.NNeelac Techno Pvt.Ltd., Salem
32Nivetha.vNeelac Techno Pvt.Ltd., Salem
33Sarmila.SNeelac Techno Pvt.Ltd., Salem
34Sruthi.NPREMATRIX, Hosur
35Apoorva.STech Mahindra Ltd,Chennai
36Archana.S(98)Tech Mahindra Ltd,Chennai
37Naveen.VTech Mahindra Ltd,Chennai

ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18

S.NoStudent NameCompany Details
1Muthukodi THinduja Global Solutions
2Manju Priya KHinduja Global Solutions
3Nadhiya BHinduja Global Solutions
4Bhuvani SHinduja Global Solutions
5Asha NHinduja Global Solutions
6Achutha SHinduja Global Solutions
7Soundharya Hinduja Global Solutions
8Swathi SHinduja Global Solutions
9Sasikala RHinduja Global Solutions
10Manjula NHinduja Global Solutions
11Yeswanth VHinduja Global Solutions
12Sanmugapriya SIntelenet Global Services
13Arun Kumar SIntelenet Global Services
14Charles Anand RIntelenet Global Services
15Sushma CIntelenet Global Services
16Sunitha UIntelenet Global Services
17Keerthana NIntelenet Global Services
18Divya MIntelenet Global Services
19Subha NIntelenet Global Services
20Indhumathi MKarvy Digikonnect Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore
21Vimala MKarvy Digikonnect Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore
22Muthumariappa MKarvy Digikonnect Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore
23Manjunath PKarvy Digikonnect Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore
24Lokeshwaran MKarvy Digikonnect Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore
25Shabaz AKarvy Digikonnect Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore
26Sathyakumar MKarvy Digikonnect Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore
27Pradeep MKarvy Digikonnect Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore
28Sankar Rao AKarvy Digikonnect Pvt. Ltd, Bangalore
29Karthikeyan KPREMATIX
30Lokesh Kumar MVertex Group, Bangalore
31Lavanya M GVertex Group, Bangalore
32Mamatha SVertex Group, Bangalore
33Pavithra VVertex Group, Bangalore
34Bhavani NVertex Group, Bangalore
35Rohith Ram VVertex Group, Bangalore
36Sumangali T BVertex Group, Bangalore
37Vandhana V CVertex Group, Bangalore

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-17

S.NoStudent NameCompany Details
1Adhiyan ChandrasekaranIDBI Bank Limited
2Bhoolakshmi.VDigicall Teleservices Pvt Ltd
3Deepa.AMind Wiz Limited
4Dhana Lakshmi.LMind Wiz Limited
5Divya.VAtcis Technology Pvt Ltd
6Durgadevi.BDigicall Teleservices Pvt Ltd
7Gomathi.NIDBI Bank Limited
8Harish.KDigicall Teleservices Pvt Ltd
9Hemalatha.BMind Wiz Limited
10Hindhu Shree.SMind Wiz Limited
11Karthick.KDigicall Teleservices Pvt Ltd
12Krishna.GIDBI Bank Limited
13Mahalakshmi.SFirstsource Solutions Limited
14Monisha.RIDBI Bank Limited
15Nethra.SMind Wiz Limited
16Prathap.CDigicall Teleservices Pvt Ltd
17Priyadharshini.KMind Wiz Limited
18Pruthviraj.NFirstsource Solutions Limited
19Rabeena.SMind Wiz Limited
20Radha.NIDBI Bank Limited
21Rajesh.TDigicall Teleservices Pvt Ltd
22Rameena.SDigicall Teleservices Pvt Ltd
23Sailaja.MMind Wiz Limited
24Sairabanu.FMind Wiz Limited
25Sangavi.SSutherland Global Services
26Sangeetha.VFirstsource Solutions Limited
27Sathish.MDigicall Teleservices Pvt Ltd
28Shanker.JMind Wiz Limited
29Shilpa Shree.AMind Wiz Limited
30Sindhujaa.VMind Wiz Limited
31Sindhu Rekha.GIDBI Bank Limited
32Sivakumar.KFirstsource Solutions Limited
33Sivasakthi.VDigicall Teleservices Pvt Ltd
34Sri Hema.D.JSutherland Global Services
35Thrilokesh.G.KPreMatrix
36Udhayasanthiya.RDigicall Teleservices Pvt Ltd
37Veenitha.BDigicall Teleservices Pvt Ltd
38Vigneshwaran.NDigicall Teleservices Pvt Ltd
39N.Brundha39 N.Brundha Atcis Technology Pvt Ltd
40Jayashree.MPreMatrix
41Ragasudha.RDigicall Teleservices Pvt Ltd
42Raja.MAtcis Technology Pvt Ltd

ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-16

S.NoStudent NameCompany Details
1SasikalaAmple Technologies, Bangalore
2Tamilselvi KAmple Technologies, Bangalore
3K. AhilyaBirla Sunlife, Bangalore/Hosur
4V.RanjithaBirla Sunlife, Bangalore/Hosur
5V.RajeswariBirla Sunlife, Bangalore/Hosur
6B.Lidya MercyBirla Sunlife, Bangalore/Hosur
7K.A.KushmaBirla Sunlife, Bangalore/Hosur
8L.RasathiBirla Sunlife, Bangalore/Hosur
9Rajeswari.VHinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore
10Aswini.V.MHinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore
11Ranjitha.VHinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore
12Kushma.K.AHinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore
13Ashwini J.Hinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore
14Sasikala BHinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore
15Sreesha BHinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore
16Hema NHinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore
17Kokila SHinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore
18Nayana RHinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore
19Sangeetha AHinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore
20Jayanthi VHinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore
21Manusha SHinduja Global Solutions, Bangalore
22Antony.FASR Infotech,Hosur
23Kirthika DassASR Infotech,Hosur
24Ashwini.JASR Infotech,Hosur
25Manusha.SASR Infotech,Hosur
26Sangeetha.AASR Infotech,Hosur
27Hema N.ASR Infotech,Hosur
28Sivaraj.MCTS
29Vidya.RSutherland
30Nirosha.DSutherland
31Lidiya Mercy.CSutherland

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-15

S.NoStudent NameCompany Details
1A. AnupriyaHindhuja Global Solutions
2A.R. ChitraIDBI
3ArchanaAd Yukthy
4C. ThyagarajanEP Technologies
5Devaraju. TShriram Life Insurance
6JanarthananSanemi Technologies
7Jayashree MIDBI
8K.DharmanKC Link Pvt Ltd
9K.M. RangalakshmiHindhuja Global Solutions
10Kamini PreeyhiKC Link Pvt Ltd
11Kanaka PAd Yukthy
12Karthic Kumaran RAd Yukthy
13Karthick .SAd Yukthy
14M SaisreeIDBI
15M. ShaliniKC Link Pvt Ltd
16M. VasanthiKC Link Pvt Ltd
17Manikandan EAd Yukthy
18Manjula .SFirstsource
19N. ShanthipriyaKC Link Pvt Ltd
20N.SwethaKC Link Pvt Ltd
21Nandhini.sFirstsource
22P MohanaHindhuja Global Solutions
23P.Sandya RaniKC Link Pvt Ltd
24P.SumathiKC Link Pvt Ltd
25R. ArchanaIDBI
26R. MamthaHindhuja Global Solutions
27R. SathyaKC Link Pvt Ltd
28R.AshaIDBI
29R.GomathiKC Link Pvt Ltd
30Rajashekar RAd Yukthy
31Rajesh VAd Yukthy
32Ranga Lakshmi K MAd Yukthy
33S. DhanalakshmiHindhuja Global Solutions
34S. KeerthanaPoint Perfect Technology Solutions
35S. NanadhiniCampus Corporate Centre
36S.ArchanaIDBI
37S.LavanyaPoint Perfect Technology Solutions
38Saisree MAd Yukthy
39SanthipriyaIDBI
40Saravanan RAd Yukthy
41ShaliniHakuna Matata Solutions
42Shanthipriya. NSanemi Technologies
43Sindhumathi.RAd Yukthy
44V IndupriyaSanemi Technologies
45V.MullaiIDBI
46V.VaralakshmiShriram Life Insurance
47VasanthiIDBI
48Venkatraj.BVee Technologies
49YuvarajIDBI